AssistedLiving.fyi
Introducing the FYI Safety Score — every facility rated on state inspection data

Kaego'S Richman Gardens

317 N. Richman Gardens

Fullerton, CA 92831

26 beds • Est. 2022 (3 years)Accepts Medi-Cal (ALW)


FYI Safety Score

5.1 Poor

8 serious and 5 minor state citations across 18 state inspections, with 6 substantiated complaints. Last inspected in September 2025.

Safety data last updated July 2026

Part of the FYI Safety Scorecard, the independent safety rating for every California assisted living facility.


Why we like it

Kaego'S Richman Gardens is a 26-bed senior living community in Fullerton. The facility offers assisted living, memory care, independent living.

  • Full continuum of care

    Multiple levels of care available — age in place without needing to move to a different community.

  • Memory care specialty

    Dedicated memory care program for residents with Alzheimer's or dementia.

  • Accepts Medi-Cal (ALW)

    Participates in the Assisted Living Waiver program, which may help cover costs for eligible residents.

  • Active lifestyle programs

    Offers organized activities, events, and social programs to keep residents engaged.

  • Below-average safety record

    8 serious and 5 minor citations across 18 state inspections, with 6 verified complaints. Worth asking directly about recent findings and how they've been addressed before deciding.


Pricing

Est. starting from $5,000/mo

Pricing is estimated, please contact the facility to confirm.

Pricing is estimated, please contact the facility to confirm.


Where you'll live

317 N. Richman Gardens, Fullerton, CA 92831

Get directions

Amenities & Services

Medication Management
Memory Care Program
Activities Program
Library
Garden

Frequently asked questions

How safe is Kaego'S Richman Gardens?
Kaego'S Richman Gardens has a FYI Safety Score of 5.1 out of 10, based on California state inspection records. 13 state citations and 6 verified complaints have been documented since 2023 across 18 inspections.
How much does Kaego'S Richman Gardens cost?
Kaego'S Richman Gardens starts at $5,000 per month. Contact the facility directly for current pricing, room availability, and care-level costs.
Does Kaego'S Richman Gardens offer memory care?
Yes, Kaego'S Richman Gardens offers Memory Care services. Care types available include: Assisted Living, Memory Care.
Does Kaego'S Richman Gardens accept Medi-Cal?
Yes, Kaego'S Richman Gardens participates in the Assisted Living Waiver (ALW) program and accepts Medi-Cal.
When was Kaego'S Richman Gardens last inspected?
The most recent state inspection visit to Kaego'S Richman Gardens was on 2025-09-15. The facility has received 18 total inspection visits on record.
How many violations does Kaego'S Richman Gardens have?
Kaego'S Richman Gardens has 13 state citations and 6 verified complaints since 2023 across 18 inspections. Our FYI Safety Score for this facility is 5.1 out of 10, which accounts for the severity and recency of these findings.
How long has Kaego'S Richman Gardens been in operation?
Kaego'S Richman Gardens has been licensed for 3 years in Fullerton, California, with a licensed capacity of 26 beds.

Facility Details

Facility Type
Residential Care Facility for the Elderly (RCFE)
License Number
306006189
Size
26 beds (Medium (7–49 beds))
Licensed Since
August 2, 2022 (3 years)
Licensee
Specialized Community Healthcare Company
Administrator
Harvey, Lupe
Phone
(714) 733-7518
Address
317 N. Richman Gardens, Fullerton, CA 92831

License data from the California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. View full state record


Nearby facilities

See all assisted living in Fullerton

Do you manage Kaego'S Richman Gardens?

Claim your listing to verify pricing, add real photos, and respond to your FYI Safety Score.

Claim this listing

$5,000/mo

starting

Visit website