AssistedLiving.fyi
Introducing the FYI Safety Score — every facility rated on state inspection data

Tennessee Care Llc

3141 Tennessee St.

Vallejo, CA 94591

4 beds • Est. 2021 (4 years)


FYI Safety Score

9.4 Excellent

0 serious and 1 minor state citation across 9 state inspections, with no substantiated complaints. Last inspected in August 2025.

Safety data last updated July 2026

Part of the FYI Safety Scorecard, the independent safety rating for every California assisted living facility.


Why we like it

Tennessee Care Llc is a 4-bed small residential care home in Vallejo. This facility does not appear to have a website.

Contact them directly for details about services, availability, and pricing.

  • Strong safety record

    Among the cleaner records in the state: 0 serious and 1 minor citations across 9 state inspections. A record this consistent is one of the clearest signs a home is well-run.

  • Intimate home setting

    Only 4 beds — a small, personal environment where staff can give individualized attention to each resident.

  • Limited information available

    This facility does not have a website, which limits the information we can provide. We recommend contacting them directly to learn about their services, staffing, and care approach.


Pricing

Assisted Living

1 Bedroom$5,359/mo

Pricing is estimated, please contact the facility to confirm.


Where you'll live

3141 Tennessee St., Vallejo, CA 94591

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

How safe is Tennessee Care Llc?
Tennessee Care Llc has a FYI Safety Score of 9.4 out of 10, based on California state inspection records. 1 state citations and 0 verified complaints have been documented since 2022 across 9 inspections.
How much does Tennessee Care Llc cost?
Tennessee Care Llc starts at $5,359 per month. Contact the facility directly for current pricing, room availability, and care-level costs.
Does Tennessee Care Llc offer memory care?
Tennessee Care Llc does not currently list Memory Care. Care types available include: Assisted Living.
Does Tennessee Care Llc accept Medi-Cal?
Tennessee Care Llc is not currently listed as a participant in the Assisted Living Waiver (ALW) program for Medi-Cal.
When was Tennessee Care Llc last inspected?
The most recent state inspection visit to Tennessee Care Llc was on 2025-08-14. The facility has received 9 total inspection visits on record.
How many violations does Tennessee Care Llc have?
Tennessee Care Llc has 1 state citations and 0 verified complaints since 2022 across 9 inspections. Our FYI Safety Score for this facility is 9.4 out of 10, which accounts for the severity and recency of these findings.
How long has Tennessee Care Llc been in operation?
Tennessee Care Llc has been licensed for 4 years in Vallejo, California, with a licensed capacity of 4 beds.

Facility Details

Facility Type
Residential Care Facility for the Elderly (RCFE)
License Number
486803980
Size
4 beds (Small Home (1–6 beds))
Licensed Since
September 23, 2021 (4 years)
Licensee
Tennessee Care Llc
Administrator
Sy, Mark Jayson
Phone
(707) 980-1098
Address
3141 Tennessee St., Vallejo, CA 94591

License data from the California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. View full state record


Nearby facilities

See all assisted living in Vallejo

Do you manage Tennessee Care Llc?

Claim your listing to verify pricing, add real photos, and respond to your FYI Safety Score.

Claim this listing

$5,359/mo

starting

(707) 980-1098