AssistedLiving.fyi
Introducing the FYI Safety Score — every facility rated on state inspection data

Bethel Place Assisted Living

9732 Northstar Ct.

Stockton, CA 95209

6 beds • Est. 2022 (3 years)Accepts Medi-Cal (ALW)


FYI Safety Score

7.9 Fair

2 serious and 0 minor state citations across 7 state inspections, with no substantiated complaints. Last inspected in September 2025.

Safety data last updated July 2026

Part of the FYI Safety Scorecard, the independent safety rating for every California assisted living facility.


Why we like it

Bethel Place Assisted Living is a 6-bed small residential care home in Stockton. This facility does not appear to have a website.

Contact them directly for details about services, availability, and pricing.

  • Intimate home setting

    Only 6 beds — a small, personal environment where staff can give individualized attention to each resident.

  • Average safety record

    2 serious and 0 minor citations across 7 state inspections. Ask what's changed and how past issues were corrected when you visit.

  • Limited information available

    This facility does not have a website, which limits the information we can provide. We recommend contacting them directly to learn about their services, staffing, and care approach.


Pricing

Assisted Living

Studio$3,595/mo
1 Bedroom$5,795/mo

Independent Living

Studio$3,595/mo
1 Bedroom$3,895/mo
2 Bedroom$4,695/mo

Pricing is estimated, please contact the facility to confirm.


Where you'll live

9732 Northstar Ct., Stockton, CA 95209

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

How safe is Bethel Place Assisted Living?
Bethel Place Assisted Living has a FYI Safety Score of 7.9 out of 10, based on California state inspection records. 2 state citations and 0 verified complaints have been documented since 2023 across 7 inspections.
How much does Bethel Place Assisted Living cost?
Bethel Place Assisted Living starts at $3,595 per month. Contact the facility directly for current pricing, room availability, and care-level costs.
Does Bethel Place Assisted Living offer memory care?
Bethel Place Assisted Living does not currently list Memory Care. Care types available include: Assisted Living.
Does Bethel Place Assisted Living accept Medi-Cal?
Yes, Bethel Place Assisted Living participates in the Assisted Living Waiver (ALW) program and accepts Medi-Cal.
When was Bethel Place Assisted Living last inspected?
The most recent state inspection visit to Bethel Place Assisted Living was on 2025-09-02. The facility has received 7 total inspection visits on record.
How many violations does Bethel Place Assisted Living have?
Bethel Place Assisted Living has 2 state citations and 0 verified complaints since 2023 across 7 inspections. Our FYI Safety Score for this facility is 7.9 out of 10, which accounts for the severity and recency of these findings.
How long has Bethel Place Assisted Living been in operation?
Bethel Place Assisted Living has been licensed for 3 years in Stockton, California, with a licensed capacity of 6 beds.

Facility Details

Facility Type
Residential Care Facility for the Elderly (RCFE)
License Number
392701189
Size
6 beds (Small Home (1–6 beds))
Licensed Since
September 22, 2022 (3 years)
Licensee
Kingsway International Llc
Administrator
Talongwa, Catherine
Phone
(209) 932-9481
Address
9732 Northstar Ct., Stockton, CA 95209

License data from the California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. View full state record


Nearby facilities

See all assisted living in Stockton

Do you manage Bethel Place Assisted Living?

Claim your listing to verify pricing, add real photos, and respond to your FYI Safety Score.

Claim this listing

$3,595/mo

starting

(209) 932-9481