AssistedLiving.fyi
Introducing the FYI Safety Score — every facility rated on state inspection data

Royal Care Home

338 East Creston Drive

Santa Maria, CA 93454

6 beds • Est. 1998 (27 years)


FYI Safety Score

9.6 Excellent

No citations or complaints across 6 state inspections. Last inspected in May 2026.

Safety data last updated July 2026

Part of the FYI Safety Scorecard, the independent safety rating for every California assisted living facility.


Why we like it

Royal Care Home is a 6-bed small residential care home in Santa Maria. This facility does not appear to have a website.

Contact them directly for details about services, availability, and pricing.

  • Strong safety record

    A clean inspection record, with no citations across 6 state inspections. A record this consistent is one of the clearest signs a home is well-run.

  • Intimate home setting

    Only 6 beds — a small, personal environment where staff can give individualized attention to each resident.

  • Limited information available

    This facility does not have a website, which limits the information we can provide. We recommend contacting them directly to learn about their services, staffing, and care approach.


Pricing

Assisted Living

1 Bedroom$5,420/mo

Pricing is estimated, please contact the facility to confirm.


Where you'll live

338 East Creston Drive, Santa Maria, CA 93454

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

How safe is Royal Care Home?
Royal Care Home has a FYI Safety Score of 9.6 out of 10, based on California state inspection records. 0 state citations and 0 verified complaints have been documented since 2021 across 6 inspections.
How much does Royal Care Home cost?
Royal Care Home starts at $5,420 per month. Contact the facility directly for current pricing, room availability, and care-level costs.
Does Royal Care Home offer memory care?
Royal Care Home does not currently list Memory Care. Care types available include: Assisted Living.
Does Royal Care Home accept Medi-Cal?
Royal Care Home is not currently listed as a participant in the Assisted Living Waiver (ALW) program for Medi-Cal.
When was Royal Care Home last inspected?
The most recent state inspection visit to Royal Care Home was on 2026-05-11. The facility has received 6 total inspection visits on record.
How many violations does Royal Care Home have?
Royal Care Home has 0 state citations and 0 verified complaints since 2021 across 6 inspections. Our FYI Safety Score for this facility is 9.6 out of 10, which accounts for the severity and recency of these findings.
How long has Royal Care Home been in operation?
Royal Care Home has been licensed for 27 years in Santa Maria, California, with a licensed capacity of 6 beds.

Facility Details

Facility Type
Residential Care Facility for the Elderly (RCFE)
License Number
425800347
Size
6 beds (Small Home (1–6 beds))
Licensed Since
May 1, 1998 (27 years)
Licensee
Vea, Leilanie a.
Administrator
Leilanie Acosta Vea
Phone
(805) 925-9441
Address
338 East Creston Drive, Santa Maria, CA 93454

License data from the California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. View full state record


Nearby facilities

See all assisted living in Santa Maria

Do you manage Royal Care Home?

Claim your listing to verify pricing, add real photos, and respond to your FYI Safety Score.

Claim this listing

$5,420/mo

starting

(805) 925-9441