AssistedLiving.fyi
Introducing the FYI Safety Score — every facility rated on state inspection data

Emmaus Homecare Inc.

3203 Munras Place

San Ramon, CA 94583

6 beds • Est. 2022 (4 years)


FYI Safety Score

8.1 Good

1 serious and 2 minor state citations across 6 state inspections, with no substantiated complaints. Last inspected in March 2026.

Safety data last updated July 2026

Part of the FYI Safety Scorecard, the independent safety rating for every California assisted living facility.


Why we like it

Emmaus Homecare Inc. is a 6-bed small residential care home in San Ramon.

This facility does not appear to have a website. Contact them directly for details about services, availability, and pricing.

  • Solid safety record

    A mostly clean inspection record: 1 serious and 2 minor citations across 6 state inspections. Nothing here stands out as a red flag, though it's still worth asking how any past issues were resolved.

  • Intimate home setting

    Only 6 beds — a small, personal environment where staff can give individualized attention to each resident.

  • Limited information available

    This facility does not have a website, which limits the information we can provide. We recommend contacting them directly to learn about their services, staffing, and care approach.


Pricing

Assisted Living

1 Bedroom$7,102/mo

Pricing is estimated, please contact the facility to confirm.


Where you'll live

3203 Munras Place, San Ramon, CA 94583

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

How safe is Emmaus Homecare Inc.?
Emmaus Homecare Inc. has a FYI Safety Score of 8.1 out of 10, based on California state inspection records. 3 state citations and 0 verified complaints have been documented since 2022 across 6 inspections.
How much does Emmaus Homecare Inc. cost?
Emmaus Homecare Inc. starts at $7,102 per month. Contact the facility directly for current pricing, room availability, and care-level costs.
Does Emmaus Homecare Inc. offer memory care?
Emmaus Homecare Inc. does not currently list Memory Care. Care types available include: Assisted Living.
Does Emmaus Homecare Inc. accept Medi-Cal?
Emmaus Homecare Inc. is not currently listed as a participant in the Assisted Living Waiver (ALW) program for Medi-Cal.
When was Emmaus Homecare Inc. last inspected?
The most recent state inspection visit to Emmaus Homecare Inc. was on 2026-03-23. The facility has received 6 total inspection visits on record.
How many violations does Emmaus Homecare Inc. have?
Emmaus Homecare Inc. has 3 state citations and 0 verified complaints since 2022 across 6 inspections. Our FYI Safety Score for this facility is 8.1 out of 10, which accounts for the severity and recency of these findings.
How long has Emmaus Homecare Inc. been in operation?
Emmaus Homecare Inc. has been licensed for 4 years in San Ramon, California, with a licensed capacity of 6 beds.

Facility Details

Facility Type
Residential Care Facility for the Elderly (RCFE)
License Number
079201142
Size
6 beds (Small Home (1–6 beds))
Licensed Since
March 3, 2022 (4 years)
Licensee
Emmaus Homecare Inc.
Administrator
Balmeo, Marcel & Quennie
Phone
(925) 289-0932
Address
3203 Munras Place, San Ramon, CA 94583

License data from the California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. View full state record


Nearby facilities

See all assisted living in San Ramon

Do you manage Emmaus Homecare Inc.?

Claim your listing to verify pricing, add real photos, and respond to your FYI Safety Score.

Claim this listing

$7,102/mo

starting

(925) 289-0932