AssistedLiving.fyi
Introducing the FYI Safety Score — every facility rated on state inspection data

Princess Lodge

552 West Hacienda Avenue

Campbell, CA 95008

30 beds • Est. 2002 (24 years)


FYI Safety Score

7.2 Fair

7 serious and 3 minor state citations across 9 state inspections, with 1 substantiated complaint. Last inspected in February 2026.

Safety data last updated July 2026

Part of the FYI Safety Scorecard, the independent safety rating for every California assisted living facility.


Why we like it

Princess Lodge is a 30-bed mid-size assisted living community in Campbell. This facility does not appear to have a website.

Contact them directly for details about services, availability, and pricing.

  • Average safety record

    7 serious and 3 minor citations across 9 state inspections, with 1 verified complaint. Ask what's changed and how past issues were corrected when you visit.

  • Limited information available

    This facility does not have a website, which limits the information we can provide. We recommend contacting them directly to learn about their services, staffing, and care approach.


Pricing

Assisted Living

Shared Room$5,700/mo
Private Room$6,300–$8,500/mo

Pricing is estimated, please contact the facility to confirm.


Where you'll live

552 West Hacienda Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008

Get directions

Frequently asked questions

How safe is Princess Lodge?
Princess Lodge has a FYI Safety Score of 7.2 out of 10, based on California state inspection records. 10 state citations and 1 verified complaints have been documented since 2021 across 9 inspections.
How much does Princess Lodge cost?
Princess Lodge starts at $5,700 per month. Contact the facility directly for current pricing, room availability, and care-level costs.
Does Princess Lodge offer memory care?
Princess Lodge does not currently list Memory Care. Care types available include: Assisted Living.
Does Princess Lodge accept Medi-Cal?
Princess Lodge is not currently listed as a participant in the Assisted Living Waiver (ALW) program for Medi-Cal.
When was Princess Lodge last inspected?
The most recent state inspection visit to Princess Lodge was on 2026-02-19. The facility has received 9 total inspection visits on record.
How many violations does Princess Lodge have?
Princess Lodge has 10 state citations and 1 verified complaints since 2021 across 9 inspections. Our FYI Safety Score for this facility is 7.2 out of 10, which accounts for the severity and recency of these findings.
How long has Princess Lodge been in operation?
Princess Lodge has been licensed for 24 years in Campbell, California, with a licensed capacity of 30 beds.

Facility Details

Facility Type
Residential Care Facility for the Elderly (RCFE)
License Number
435200996
Size
30 beds (Medium (7–49 beds))
Licensed Since
February 28, 2002 (24 years)
Licensee
Morales,James & Judith
Administrator
Morales, James
Phone
(408) 379-9331
Address
552 West Hacienda Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008

License data from the California Department of Social Services, Community Care Licensing Division. View full state record


Nearby facilities

See all assisted living in Campbell

Do you manage Princess Lodge?

Claim your listing to verify pricing, add real photos, and respond to your FYI Safety Score.

Claim this listing

$5,700/mo

starting

(408) 379-9331